3. Liga IFV 2023-2024
Season performance
Total
Teams | Overall (Average) | Home (Average) | Away (Average) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Games | Total | Scored | Missed | Games | Total | Scored | Missed | Games | Total | Scored | Missed | |
FC Baar | 6 | 4.67 | 3 | 1.67 | 3 | 4 | 3.33 | 0.67 | 3 | 5.33 | 2.67 | 2.67 |
FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil | 6 | 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.17 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
FC Entlebuch | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.67 |
FC Rothenburg | 6 | 4.83 | 2.67 | 2.17 | 3 | 5.33 | 3.33 | 2 | 3 | 4.33 | 2 | 2.33 |
FC Hochdorf | 6 | 3.67 | 2 | 1.67 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.33 | 2 | 1.33 |
FC Stans | 6 | 4.33 | 2 | 2.33 | 3 | 4.67 | 2.67 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.67 |
FC Ebikon | 2 | 6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
FC Malters | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
FC Hitzkirch | 2 | 9.5 | 3 | 6.5 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 |
SC Kriens II | 2 | 6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 |
FC Littau | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
SC Emmen II | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
FC Südstern Luzern | 2 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
FC Sursee II | 2 | 7 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 |
FC Kickers Luzern II | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
FC Horw II | 2 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
FC Altbüron-Grossdietwil | 2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
FC Schötz II | 2 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
FC Dagmersellen | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
FC Ruswil | 2 | 5.5 | 4 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
FC Wauwil-Egolzwil | 2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FC Buttisholz | 2 | 4.5 | 1 | 3.5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
FC Wolhusen | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
FC Knutwil | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
FC Zell | 2 | 4.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
SC Reiden | 2 | 4.5 | 1 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
ESC Erstfeld | 2 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
FC Altdorf | 2 | 6.5 | 4 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
Zug 94 II | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
Engelberger SC | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
FC Perlen-Buchrain II | 2 | 6.5 | 4 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
SC Steinhausen | 2 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
SC Cham IV | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
SC Goldau II | 2 | 3.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
SC Schwyz | 2 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
FC Rotkreuz II | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over / Under 2.5
Teams | Overall (Average) | Home (Average) | Away (Average) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Games | O 2.5 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 (%) | U 2.5 (%) | Games | O 2.5 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 (%) | U 2.5 (%) | Games | O 2.5 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 (%) | U 2.5 (%) | |
FC Baar | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.67 | 33.33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.67 | 33.33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.67 | 33.33 |
FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.33 | 16.67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 25 |
FC Entlebuch | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.33 | 16.67 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.67 | 33.33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Rothenburg | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Hochdorf | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.67 | 33.33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.67 | 33.33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.67 | 33.33 |
FC Stans | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Ebikon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Malters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Hitzkirch | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
SC Kriens II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Littau | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
SC Emmen II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
FC Südstern Luzern | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Sursee II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Kickers Luzern II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Horw II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Altbüron-Grossdietwil | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Schötz II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Dagmersellen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
FC Ruswil | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Wauwil-Egolzwil | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FC Buttisholz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
FC Wolhusen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Knutwil | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Zell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
SC Reiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
ESC Erstfeld | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Altdorf | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
Zug 94 II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
Engelberger SC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Perlen-Buchrain II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
SC Steinhausen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
SC Cham IV | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
SC Goldau II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
SC Schwyz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
FC Rotkreuz II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
Standings
3. Liga IFV - Group 1 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Baar | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 72:33 | 55 |
2
|
FC Stans | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 64:35 | 48 |
3
|
Zug 94 II | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 57:47 | 39 |
4
|
FC Altdorf | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 47:41 | 38 |
5
|
SC Schwyz | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 45:38 | 36 |
6
|
SC Steinhausen | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 45:49 | 31 |
7
|
ESC Erstfeld | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 47:49 | 27 |
8
|
SC Cham IV | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 37:46 | 24 |
9
|
FC Rotkreuz II | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 36:45 | 24 |
10
|
SC Goldau II | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 36:59 | 23 |
11
|
FC Perlen-Buchrain II | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 45:64 | 18 |
12
|
Engelberger SC | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 44:69 | 17 |
3. Liga IFV - Group 2 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Hochdorf | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 69:26 | 52 |
2
|
FC Rothenburg | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 80:29 | 50 |
3
|
SC Kriens II | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 52:43 | 40 |
4
|
FC Südstern Luzern | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 71:55 | 39 |
5
|
FC Ebikon | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 62:45 | 38 |
6
|
FC Malters | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 52:50 | 30 |
7
|
FC Sursee II | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 42:70 | 24 |
8
|
FC Kickers Luzern II | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 29:47 | 24 |
9
|
FC Littau | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 41:62 | 24 |
10
|
SC Emmen II | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 40:47 | 22 |
11
|
FC Horw II | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 42:63 | 15 |
12
|
FC Hitzkirch | 22 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 39:82 | 11 |
3. Liga IFV - Group 3 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Entlebuch | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 65:32 | 50 |
2
|
FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 53:34 | 46 |
3
|
FC Wauwil-Egolzwil | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 63:40 | 45 |
4
|
FC Ruswil | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 50:38 | 38 |
5
|
FC Dagmersellen | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 50:37 | 37 |
6
|
FC Zell | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 53:43 | 32 |
7
|
FC Schötz II | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 65:63 | 26 |
8
|
FC Altbüron-Grossdietwil | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 37:44 | 26 |
9
|
FC Wolhusen | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 36:47 | 25 |
10
|
FC Buttisholz | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 37:60 | 22 |
11
|
FC Knutwil | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 35:54 | 21 |
12
|
SC Reiden | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 25:77 | 7 |
3. Liga IFV - Entscheidungsspiel - Aufstieg 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Baar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | 10 |
2
|
FC Rothenburg | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:9 | 7 |
3
|
FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 6 |
4
|
FC Hochdorf | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | 6 |
5
|
FC Stans | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | 4 |
6
|
FC Entlebuch | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:10 | 1 |
3. Liga IFV - Group 1 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Baar | ||||||
|
FC Stans | ||||||
|
Zug 94 II | ||||||
|
FC Altdorf | ||||||
|
SC Schwyz | ||||||
|
SC Steinhausen | ||||||
|
ESC Erstfeld | ||||||
|
FC Rotkreuz II | ||||||
|
SC Goldau II | ||||||
|
SC Cham IV | ||||||
|
Engelberger SC | ||||||
|
FC Perlen-Buchrain II |
3. Liga IFV - Group 2 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Hochdorf | ||||||
|
FC Rothenburg | ||||||
|
FC Südstern Luzern | ||||||
|
SC Kriens II | ||||||
|
FC Ebikon | ||||||
|
FC Littau | ||||||
|
FC Malters | ||||||
|
FC Kickers Luzern II | ||||||
|
SC Emmen II | ||||||
|
FC Horw II | ||||||
|
FC Hitzkirch | ||||||
|
FC Sursee II |
3. Liga IFV - Group 3 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil | ||||||
|
FC Wauwil-Egolzwil | ||||||
|
FC Entlebuch | ||||||
|
FC Ruswil | ||||||
|
FC Schötz II | ||||||
|
FC Zell | ||||||
|
FC Altbüron-Grossdietwil | ||||||
|
FC Dagmersellen | ||||||
|
FC Wolhusen | ||||||
|
FC Buttisholz | ||||||
|
FC Knutwil | ||||||
|
SC Reiden |
3. Liga IFV - Entscheidungsspiel - Aufstieg 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Rothenburg | ||||||
|
FC Baar | ||||||
|
FC Hochdorf |
3. Liga IFV - Group 1 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Baar | ||||||
|
FC Stans | ||||||
|
SC Schwyz | ||||||
|
SC Steinhausen | ||||||
|
Zug 94 II | ||||||
|
FC Altdorf | ||||||
|
SC Cham IV | ||||||
|
FC Rotkreuz II | ||||||
|
ESC Erstfeld | ||||||
|
SC Goldau II | ||||||
|
Engelberger SC | ||||||
|
FC Perlen-Buchrain II |
3. Liga IFV - Group 2 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Rothenburg | ||||||
|
FC Hochdorf | ||||||
|
FC Sursee II | ||||||
|
SC Kriens II | ||||||
|
FC Ebikon | ||||||
|
FC Südstern Luzern | ||||||
|
FC Malters | ||||||
|
SC Emmen II | ||||||
|
FC Kickers Luzern II | ||||||
|
FC Littau | ||||||
|
FC Hitzkirch | ||||||
|
FC Horw II |
3. Liga IFV - Group 3 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Entlebuch | ||||||
|
FC Wauwil-Egolzwil | ||||||
|
FC Dagmersellen | ||||||
|
FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil | ||||||
|
FC Ruswil | ||||||
|
FC Zell | ||||||
|
FC Wolhusen | ||||||
|
FC Knutwil | ||||||
|
FC Schötz II | ||||||
|
FC Buttisholz | ||||||
|
FC Altbüron-Grossdietwil | ||||||
|
SC Reiden |
3. Liga IFV - Entscheidungsspiel - Aufstieg 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Rothenburg | ||||||
|
FC Baar | ||||||
|
FC Hochdorf |
Events
3. Liga IFV | |||
Round 4 | |||
2024-06-15 | FC Baar - FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil | 2 - 0 | |
2024-06-15 | FC Entlebuch - FC Rothenburg | 1 - 2 | |
2024-06-15 | FC Hochdorf - FC Stans | 3 - 2 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-06-11 | FC Baar - FC Entlebuch | 4 - 0 | |
2024-06-11 | FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil - FC Hochdorf | 2 - 1 | |
2024-06-11 | FC Rothenburg - FC Stans | 2 - 1 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-08 | FC Entlebuch - FC Hochdorf | 0 - 2 | |
2024-06-08 | FC Rothenburg - FC Baar | 4 - 4 | |
2024-06-08 | FC Stans - FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil | 2 - 1 | |
Round 22 | |||
2024-06-05 | FC Ebikon - FC Malters | 6 - 1 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-04 | FC Grosswangen-Ettiswil - FC Rothenburg | 3 - 1 | |
2024-06-04 | FC Hochdorf - FC Baar | 0 - 1 | |
2024-06-04 | FC Stans - FC Entlebuch | 2 - 2 | |
Round 22 | |||
2024-06-01 | FC Hitzkirch - SC Kriens II | 3 - 5 | |
2024-06-01 | FC Hochdorf - FC Rothenburg | 3 - 3 |
3. Liga IFV
Switzerland Amateur, championship 3. Liga IFV: standings, schedule of upcoming matches, video of key events of the championship.
The current season runs from 18th August 2023 to 31st May 2024.
Season 2023-2024: The first place in the championship standings 3. Liga IFV takes the team FC Baar (55 points).